2012 ICC WT20 Super 8's - Bowling Contribution

NameOversWicketsRunsEconomy RateWicket adjusted rate
JP Duminy (SA) 41153.752.50
Raza Hasan (Pak) 113484.363.00
F du Plessis (SA) 1033.003.00
Yuvraj Singh (India) 95556.113.33
XJ Doherty (Aus) 84475.883.38
ST Finn (Eng) 125665.503.42
Mohammad Hafeez (Pak) 94525.783.56
L Balaji (India) 7.36597.873.87
DAJ Bracewell (NZ) 4.54398.073.93
Saeed Ajmal (Pak) 124685.674.00
BMAJ Mendis (SL) 52306.004.00
S Badree (WI) 81384.754.13
DW Steyn (SA) 113635.734.36
NL McCullum (NZ) 113666.004.64
SR Watson (Aus) 126867.174.67
RJ Peterson (SA) 125816.754.67
Z Khan (India) 103626.204.70
SL Malinga (SL) 126877.254.75
A Dananjaya (SL) 84587.254.75
MA Starc (Aus) 124776.424.75

No comments:

Post a comment