2012 ICC WT20 Overall - Bowling Contribution

NameOversWicketsRunsEconomy RateWicket adjusted rate
Harbhajan Singh (India) 64325.332.00
JP Duminy (SA) 41153.752.50
BAW Mendis (SL) 24151476.133.00
Yuvraj Singh (India) 13.48815.933.00
KA Pollard (WI) 32196.333.00
F du Plessis (SA) 1033.003.00
DW Steyn (SA) 176824.823.06
PP Chawla (India) 52275.403.40
JH Kallis (SA) 117736.643.45
L Balaji (India) 129887.333.58
SP Narine (WI) 24.491395.643.81
DAJ Bracewell (NZ) 4.54398.073.93
Raza Hasan (Pak) 153744.933.93
ST Finn (Eng) 2081236.154.15
S Badree (WI) 164895.564.31
GP Swann (Eng) 1971176.164.32
KJ O'Brien (Ire) 31186.004.33
R Ashwin (India) 15.55956.004.42
A Dananjaya (SL) 115746.734.45
BMAJ Mendis (SL) 115746.734.45

No comments:

Post a comment