2012 ICC WT20 Group Stage - Bowling Contribution

NameOversWicketsRunsEconomy RateWicket adjusted rate
BAW Mendis (SL) 4682.00-5.50
Harbhajan Singh (India) 44123.00-2.00
SR Patel (Eng) 3262.00-1.33
JH Kallis (SA) 55244.80-0.20
DW Steyn (SA) 63193.170.67
PP Chawla (India) 42133.250.75
LJ Wright (Eng) 1011.001.00
JEC Franklin (NZ) 1177.002.00
BMAJ Mendis (SL) 43246.002.25
Yuvraj Singh (India) 4.43265.572.36
R Ashwin (India) 42205.002.50
M Morkel (SA) 62254.172.50
TG Southee (NZ) 85475.882.75
GP Swann (Eng) 83394.883.00
L Balaji (India) 4.33296.443.11
CH Gayle (WI) 32217.003.67
MA Starc (Aus) 85556.883.75
SR Watson (Aus) 85556.883.75
KJ O'Brien (Ire) 31186.004.33
IK Pathan (India) 73466.574.43

No comments:

Post a comment